Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 

Monday Night Live

MNL History

Spring 2014

Coax
Space Monster
Moonlight
Night Phoenix
MEMEME
Buzzard
The Beavers
Headband Jam
Rearranging the Furniture
The May North
Panther Ray
Pour

Fall 2013

John Tullis Larson
Coyote Proof Coop
Sifu Hotman
FOST
Kind Country
Black Diet
The Dang Ol' Triole
Paul Spring
The Shakin' Babies
Greg Grease
Driftwood Pyre
The Lowest Pair

Spring 2013

Squares
Bomba de Luz
Nathan Miller
Smokin' Joe
Southside Desire
West of Aldine
Flavor Crystals
We are the Willows
Soap
Exiles
Heatbox

Fall 2012

Circle of Heat
Zombie Pit String Band
Actual Wolf
Chiefs of the North
Dave Cofell
Pabst Blue Rebellion
The Sunny Era
Captain Farrell
Tronic Tribe
Alex Rossi
The Morning Kings
The Slamming Doors

 

Spring 2012

The New Suns
Dead Larry
Mikel Wright and the Wrongs
Wide Eyes
Zoo Animal
Riverwood Dub
Better Than Bacon
The Half Hearts
Gypsy Lumberjacks
The Curiously Strong Peppermints
PB and the Jam
Adam Hammer &Dave Coffell LIVE at Pioneer Place on 5th
Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps LIVE at Pioneer Place on 5th

 

Fall 2011

Modern Condition
Luke Warm & the Cool Hands
Alison Scott
Chase Binnie
Savannah Smith
The Farmhouse Band
Turn Back Now
Pop Vultures
Thee Evil Creatures
Key Lime Special
The Ericksons
Septic
Roster McCabe

Spring 2011

Fall 2010

Spring 2010

Fall 2009

Spring 2009

  • Biletnikoff
  • Prince Jabba
  • The Central Division
  • Waltah PPK
  • The Danger Board
  • Nerve & DJ Arkitekt
  • Kitten Forever
  • Maria Isa
  • Sick of Sarah
  • Parlour Suite
  • Nelson Flavor
  • The Run
  • Avenpitch
  • Tepetricy
  • Klezmerica

Fall 2008

  • The Golden Chariots of Mars
  • MC/VL
  • Breanne Duren
  • Sick Machine
  • Love in October
  • Cary Aria
  • Drew Peterson
  • Ripsnorter
  • The Knotwells
  • Ruben
  • Yer Cronies
  • Adam Hammer
  • The Men Who Control The Weather
  • The New Suns

Spring 2008

  • The Debut
  • Gospel Gossip
  • A Night in the Box
  • Sick of Sarah
  • Pert'Near Sandstone
  • Drew Peterson of 40 Watt Bulb
  • M.anifest
  • The Keep Aways
  • First Communion Afterparty
  • Luther the Devil
  • Icarus Himself
  • North Country Bandits

Fall 2007

  • Somatic Fuzz
  • Digitata
  • Desdamona with Carnage
  • The Pines
  • Fort Wilson Riot
  • Negative One
  • Little Man
  • ZibraZibra
  • Joanna James
  • Alpha Centauri
  • George Cartwright
  • Fat Kid Wednesdays
  • The High Strung String Band

Spring 2007

  • Allies in Chaos
  • Best Friends Forever
  • Small White
  • Jenny Dalton
  • Dance Band
  • Oddball Protocol
  • Pretty Bomb
  • Leroy Smokes
  • Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank
  • Maudlin
  • Apryl Electra
  • The Receders

Fall 2006

  • Cloud Cult
  • Hollywood Homicide
  • Hyentyte
  • Gigantic Mechanix
  • Charlie Parr
  • The Slats
  • Friends of Yoder
  • These Modern Socks
  • Omaur Bliss
  • The Feelin'
  • Enchanted Ape

Spring 2006

  • Trampled By Turtles
  • Left Hand Path
  • Planes For Spaces
  • Sicbay
  • Brian Just
  • Ernie Rhodes
  • The Vestals
  • Big Quarters
  • Push Pause

Fall 2005

  • Dark City Dames
  • Stearns County Pachanga Society
  • Flock of Doug
  • Boy Girl Boy Girl
  • The Auto Body Experience
  • Leesa Thompson
  • The Awkwards
  • Avenpitch
  • Gold Standard
  • Chris Koza
  • Brother and Sister

Spring 2005

  • The Amber Estate
  • Wayside Kids
  • The Vets
  • The Gleam
  • Dallas Orbiter
  • Bill Mike Trio
  • Eufio
  • Bridge Club
  • Joanna James

Fall 2004

  • The Swiss Army
  • Cowboy Curtis
  • Aneuretical
  • We Kidnap Frisone This Afternoon
  • Games Of May
  • Mother Of All Bombs/The Offset
  • All The Pretty Horses
  • Spaghetti Western
  • Cellar Door
  • Chris Koza

Summer 2004

  • Anjuli Dawn Band
  • The Hundred Flowers
  • East Arm
  • Mark Edwards
  • Coach Said Not To
  • Seconds Before
  • Umbrella Sequence

Spring 2004

  • Josh Aran
  • Mantra Truck
  • Fitzgerald
  • The Hawaii Show
  • Jack Norton's Wizard Oil Vaudeville Company
  • The Melismatics
  • Casanatra
  • Interlock Label Showcase - featuring Kanser and the Homeless Hooligans
  • The Hang Ups w/ The Owls
  • Almost There
  • New Primitives
  • No Room To Pogo

Fall 2003

  • Luther Wright & The Wrongs
  • HanzSolo
  • The Muldoons
  • Superhopper
  • Ben Weaver
  • Ol Yeller
  • Jessy Greene
  • Dan Israel
  • Brice
  • Rare Medium
  • Friends Like These
  • John Starkey
  • Shadow Box
  • Kangaroo

Spring 2003

  • Pleasant Stitch
  • The James Apollo Trio
  • Farmer Farmer!
  • The Soviettes / Check Behind Neck
  • A Whisper in the Noise
  • Dosh
  • Houston
  • Drums and Tuba w/ Youngblood Brass Band
  • The Front Porch Swingin' Licquor Pigs
  • Heiruspecs
  • McKinley Place w/ Fred Savage and the Unbeatables
  • The Psychedelicates
  • End Transmission

Fall 2002

  • Patchouli
  • Room 101
  • Ring of Kerry
  • Rena Haus
  • The Vets
  • Signal to Trust
  • 420 All Stars
  • Mike Brady
  • Autumn Leaves
  • Rebroadcast of Lifter Puller
  • George Maurer Group
  • Levitt8
  • Accident Clearinghouse

Spring 2002

  • Dan Israel
  • Dayplanner
  • Hoolies
  • The Midnight Evils
  • Rivulets
  • Ousia
  • The Plastic Constellation
  • Edu-Poetic & Devon I. Evans
  • Luke's Angels
  • Malachi Constant
  • Shoot Lucy
  • Aurora Court Project
  • Red Satyrs

Fall 2001

  • B-Line
  • Exercise
  • Randy Casey & His Disgruntled Sidmen
  • Divorcee
  • Faux Jean
  • Hydrophonics
  • Robert Mirabal
  • Re-broadcasst Bellwether
  • Jan
  • Low
  • Iffy
  • Dog Pookah
  • Jack Norton & Ben Weaver

Spring 2001

  • Auto Body Experience
  • Lehto & Wright (Celtic Rock)
  • Morones
  • Mike Rennee'
  • Har Mar Superstar
  • Volonte
  • Dog Pooka
  • Matthew Foust & James Diers of Love-Cars
  • Spymob
  • Kitty Vermont
  • Battle of the Bands-Panoramic Blue

Fall 2000

  • Jeff Engholm, Collective Unconcious
  • Brenda Weiler
  • Alpha Centauri
  • Dred I Dread
  • Mark Mallman
  • Rotascope
  • Matt Marka
  • Landing Gear
  • Bellwether
  • The Camdens
  • Astronaut Wife
  • Dippin' Willy

Spring 2000

  • Lil' Angie
  • Grotto
  • Unisense
  • Arson Welles
  • Motion City Soundtrack
  • Tugboat
  • The Mesh
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • Tautologic
  • Autumn Leaves
  • Dylan Hicks

Fall 1999

  • September
  • Jeff Engholm Collective Unconcious
  • Brenda Weiler
  • Alpha Centauri
  • Dred I Dred
  • Mark Mallman
  • Rotascope
  • Matt Marka
  • Landing Gear
  • Bellwether
  • The Camdens
  • Astronaut Wife
  • Dippin' Willy

Spring 1998

  • Voodoo Love Mint
  • The Drive
  • All the Pretty Horses
  • Sliver
  • The Atoll
  • No show-Spring Break
  • Olo
  • Juggum's Cloud
  • Mason Jennings
  • Happy Apple
  • Hot Head Swing Band
  • Superhopper
  • Sadie Foster

Fall Semester 1998

  • Moviestars
  • The Cultivators
  • Pleasure (Semisonic) Rebroadcast
  • Walker Kong & The Danger Makers
  • The Spring Collection
  • 12 Rods
  • Dwindle
  • Sherman Electric
  • Accident Clearinghouse
  • Eddy Burke
  • Manplanet
  • Moneypenney
  • The Midnight Evils

Fall 1997

  • 3 Minute Hero
  • The Mag-Levs
  • The Sandwiches
  • Supermodel
  • Bubblemath
  • Chrissy Mitchell
  • The Tim Butler Band
  • Flap Granny Pill
  • November
  • Show & Tell
  • The Makeshifts
  • Big Fat Jam

Spring Quarter 1998

  • Phantasmagoria
  • Red Shadow Chorus
  • Mike Lane
  • Liquid Ernie
  • Glow
  • Accident Clearing House
  • Fade 2 Shade
  • Unisense
  • Vic Volare
  • Surahoolies

Winter Quarter 1997

  • Propellor
  • House of Large Sizes
  • Lifter Puller
  • Whoops Kitty
  • The Movies
  • Picasso's Thinking
  • Dinkus Mayhem
  • Sensational Joint Chiefs
  • Holiday Ranch

Fall Quarter 1997

  • Dazy Head Mazy
  • Wallace Hartly and the Titanics
  • Veloure
  • The Wonsers
  • The Lemon Merchants
  • Rank Strangers
  • Wheelo
  • Joe Juliano and a Hot Cup of Blues

Summer Quarter 1997

  • Dylan Hicks - Re-broadcast
  • Veloure - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 1
  • John Casey and the Old Possums - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 2
  • Stone Foundation - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 3
  • Honeydogs - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 4
  • Magnatone - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 5
  • February - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 6
  • Surahoolies - Re-broadcast
  • MNL Sessions Vol. 7

Spring Quarter 1997

  • The Smokin' J's
  • The Big Wu
  • Erik Allen & Royal Blue
  • Flux Skapacitor
  • Magnatone
  • Heydey
  • Scott Laurent Band
  • One World
  • Johnny Clueless
  • U-P-B Battle of the Bands Winner
  • Surahoolies

Winter Quarter 1996-97

  • Stone Foundation
  • Peal
  • Mudda Funk U's(Rebroadcast)
  • Taboo Blue (Rebroadcast)
  • Willie Wisely
  • Dust Bunnies
  • Rex Daisy
  • Sgt. Carter
  • Unisense
  • Propeller(Rebroadcast)
  • Beatifics
  • Propeller

Fall Quarter 1996

  • National Dynamite
  • Stuart Davis
  • Dylan Hicks
  • Steel Shank
  • 99 Cents
  • Acetylene
  • Detriot
  • Either Bunny
  • Tina and the B-Side Movement (Ritche Auditorium Show)
  • Explode-O-Tones
  • Propeller

Summer Quarter 1996

  • Nuns Honey
  • Detroit
  • Veloure
  • Godplow

Spring Quarter 1996

  • Tribe of Millions
  • Minnesota Green
  • Zen Bishops
  • Sandwiches
  • John Ewing Band
  • Wahinis
  • Mudda Funk U's
  • Bubble Math
  • Vibro Champs

Winter Quarter 1996-1995

  • Stuart Davis
  • The Willy Wisely Trio
  • Pimentos fo Gus (Rebroadcast)
  • Marcus Noise (Rebroadcast)
  • Kristin Mooney (Rebroadcast)
  • Push on Junior
  • ARM
  • 6 Day Lane
  • The Legendary Jim Ruiz
  • Billy McLaughlin (Stewart Aud)

Fall Quarter 1995

  • Slim Dunlap
  • Colfax Abby
  • Bone Club
  • Tim Mahoney and the Meenies
  • Sadie Foster
  • Rex Daisy
  • The Auto Body Experience
  • Kid Johnny Lang and the Big Band (SH Auditorium-LIVE)

Summer Quarter 1995

  • The Delilah's (rebroadcast)
  • Hindu Rodeo (rebroadcast)
  • Planet Melvin
  • Holiday Ranch (rebroadcast)
  • Slip Twister (rebroadcast)
  • The Found
  • Fat Tuesday (rebroadcast)
  • Marcus Noise
  • Chris and Johnny (rebroadcast)
  • Velvet Kilt
  • Rhythm Doctors (rebroadcast)
  • The Honeydogs (rebroadcast)
  • Wally Pleasant (rebroadcast)
  • G.B. Leighton (rebroadcast)

Spring Quarter 1995

  • Hindu Rodeo
  • Taboo Blue
  • Martin Zellar
  • Gutta Percha
  • Pedestrians
  • Swirlblades
  • Low
  • Marlee McLeod
  • Wally Pleasant
  • Savage Aural Hotbed

Winter Quarter 1994-95

  • Rhythm Doctors
  • Kristin Mooney
  • Groove Union
  • G.B. Leighton
  • Grady
  • Fat Tuesday
  • The Sandwiches
  • The Honey Dogs

Fall Quarter 1994

  • Elysian Fields
  • Dean Magraw
  • The Delilahs
  • Native Sons
  • John Casey & the Old Possums
  • Ruby
  • Chris and Johnny
  • Slip Twister
  • Big Red Ball
  • Holiday Ranch
  • The Billy's

Spring Quarter 1994

  • The Carpetbaggers
  • Janitor Joe
  • Smut
  • Willie Wisely Trio
  • The Buffs
  • Arc Welder
  • Chick Peas & the Garbanzos
  • St.Cloud Singer/Songwriters
  • The Hang Ups
  • Boson

Winter Quarter 1993-94

  • Beyond
  • Wood
  • Mango Jam
  • Precious Fish
  • Janitor Joe
  • Pimentos for Gus
  • Snozberries
  • The Sandwiches
  • The Honey Dogs

Fall Quarter 1993

  • Cedar Waxwings
  • Bus
  • Viborchamps
  • Muskellunge
  • Willis Smoked a Guy
  • Loose Rails
  • Slip Twister
  • Flood
  • The Mood Swings
  • Surahoolies

Summer Quarter 1993

  • Explode-O-Tones
  • God's Favorite Band
  • Muskellunge
  • Lincoln
  • Spectors
  • Nothingheads
  • Sockless

Spring Quarter 1993

  • Jim & Dave
  • Mood School
  • Forever
  • The Blue Up
  • Slippy McGee
  • St. Cloud Songwriters
  • Showcase
  • The Carpetbaggers
  • Pleasure
  • Reynold's
  • Remarkable Rhythm
  • Cattle
  • Fauna

Winter Quarter 1992-93

  • Beyond Zebra
  • Revelators
  • Dayglow Crazies
  • Snozberries
  • Gooneybirds
  • Us
  • Janitor Joe
  • Nothingheads
  • Machinery Hill
  • New Flower Horizon
  • Catatonic Swell

Fall Quarter 1992

  • The Samples
  • Johnny Clueless
  • Lisa Wooster
  • Farm Accident
  • 900 Pounds
  • The Jildandeys
  • Skeleton Ed
  • Flood
  • The Mood Swings
  • Surahoolies

Winter Quarter 1991-92

  • The Auto Body Experience
  • The Nothingheads
  • Bill Reichelt
  • Andy Sullivan Duo
  • Soul Reaction
  • Ten Ton Bridge
  • The Acoustic Cats
  • Monastic Beach

Sports Schedule

  • Men's Hockey vs University of Minnesota
    Oct 31, 2014 - 7:37
  • Huskies Football vs Bemidji State University
    Nov 01, 2014 - 1:00
  • Men's Hockey vs University of Minnesota
    Nov 01, 2014 - 4:07

Submit your local sports event here.

 

 

 

MNL YouTube Channel

Play All