Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Jay

Morning Show

Chris G.

Morning Show

Spencer

Morning Show

Ed Fish

Morning Show

Woodrow

Frets Folk & Bluegrass Show

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Libbie

Morning Show

Tony

Morning Show

Jay

Morning Show

Kyra

Morning Show

Brian C.

Thriving on a Riff

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Carol
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

Spencer

Newswatch

Billy S.

Newswatch

Gutzmann

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

Dante

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms!

T.B.A.

To The Best Of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Kyle

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Billy S.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Megan

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Lucas
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

Jim DeNomie

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

Alexis Sallee
4:00pm

News Edition

Mitchell

News Edition/Under the Needle

Spencer

News Edition/Crispy Critics

Korina

News Edition & Counterspin

Iowa Jeff

News Edition & Husky Sports Friday

Mitchell

Afropop Worldwide

Georges Collinet

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

Bridget
5:00pm

Diversions

T.B.A.

Diversions

John Drake

Diversions

Mike M

Diversions

Iowa Jeff

Diversions

Peter V.

Global Village


T.B.A.
6:00pm

Into the Music

Into the Music is produced and hosted by Al Neff. Al takes you on a journey through the artists history, influences and impact.

Al Neff
7:00pm

The Area

Sammich

Alternative 13

Chris G.

Whole Lotta Blues

Aaron N.

Urban Invasion

Derek E

Freeform Friday

JT

Granite City Rock Cafe

T.B.A.

Classic Rock

Mr. Mooreson
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Chris G.
9:00pm

Monday Night Live

Live from the Performance Studio in the basement of Stewart Hall, Monday Night Live showcases a local band with a live set every Monday night!

Ryan Brandt
10:00pm

Late Night Progressive Rock

Keep rockin’ into the late night and wee hours of early morn’ with heavier doses of new rock, hip-hop, punk, and electronic music.

Clifton

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Mike Jones

Late Night Progressive Rock

Noah

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

T.B.A.

Classic Rock

John Drake
11:00pm

Triple Play: Homegrown Highlight

Clifton

Nightly Triple Play: Tuesday Triple Threat

Colin

Triple Play: Wild Card Wednesday

Noah

Triple Play: Thursday Throwdown

Tyler V.

Triple Play: In the Mix

DJ Sparky

Triple Play: From the Vault

T.B.A.

Triple Play: Crate Diggers Cuts

John Drake
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Clifton

Late Night Progressive Rock

Colin

Late Night Progressive Rock

Noah

Late Night Progressive Rock

Tyler V.

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

T.B.A.

Classic Rock

John Drake
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside