Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Ryan J.

Morning Show

D.B. Cooper

Morning Show

Ryan J.

Morning Show

Ed Fish

Morning Show

Korina

Frets Folk & Bluegrass Show

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Megan

Morning Show

Mitch B.

Morning Show

Korina

Morning Show

T.B.A.

Morning Show

Sammich

Thriving on a Riff Jazz

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Mugsy
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Show

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

Mohammad

Newswatch

Korina

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

 Sideline Reporters returns this Fall.

Declan G.

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms!

Guadalupe

To the Best of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Trevor

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

T.B.A.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Gabe A.
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

Alexis Sallee
4:00pm

News Edition

Korina

News Edition

Dante

News Edition/Crispy Critics

Jo McMullen

News Edition & Counterspin

Dante

News Edition

Husky Sports Friday returns August 28th!

Dante

Afropop Worldwide

Georges Collinet

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

Bridget
5:00pm

Diversions

Alex

Diversions

Peter V.

Diversions

Mike M

Diversions

Sports Dept.

Diversions

Peter V.

Global Village


Shane C.
6:00pm

Into the Music

Into the Music is produced and hosted by Al Neff. Al takes you on a journey through the artists history, influences and impact.

Al Neff
7:00pm

The Area

Minnesota Music!  7-10pm tonight
 

Paul H.

Alternative 13

Sammich

Whole Lotta Blues

Nothin' but the blues

Mike M

Urban Invasion

Sports Dept.

Freeform Friday

JT

Granite City Rock Cafe

D Ray

Classic Rock

D Ray
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Sammich
9:00pm

Monday Night Live

1 hour of live music from the KVSC Performance Studio!

Sammich
10:00pm

Late Night Progressive Rock

Keep rockin’ into the late night and wee hours of early morn’ with heavier doses of new rock, hip-hop, punk, and electronic music.

Ryan J.

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Xakk

Late Night Progressive Rock

Graham

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Ruger

Classic Rock

John Drake
11:00pm

Triple Play: Homegrown Highlight

Ryan J.

Triple Play: Tuesday Triple Threat

T.B.A.

Triple Play: Wild Card Wednesday

Graham

Triple Play: Thursday Throwdown

T.B.A.

Triple Play: In the Mix

DJ Sparky

Triple Play: From the Vault

Ruger

Triple Play: Crate Diggers Cuts

John Drake
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Ryan J.

Late Night Progressive Rock

T.B.A.

Late Night Progressive Rock

Graham

Late Night Progressive Rock

T.B.A.

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Ruger

Classic Rock

John Drake
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside