Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Billy S.

Morning Show

Jay

Morning Show

Gutzmann

Morning Show

Ed Fish

Morning Show

Woodrow

Frets Folk & Bluegrass Show

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Megan

Morning Show

Sammich

Morning Show

Korina

Morning Show

Nathan M.

Morning Show

Nathan M.

Thriving on a Riff Jazz

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Carol
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

Dante

Newswatch

Korina

Newswatch

Korina

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

Libbie

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms!

Guadalupe

To the Best of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Kyle

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Libbie

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Billy S.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Daniel P.
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

Jim DeNomie

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

Alexis Sallee
4:00pm

News Edition

Nebraska Joe

News Edition/Under the Needle

Nebraska Joe

News Edition/Crispy Critics

Dante

News Edition & Counterspin

Korina

News Edition

Husky Sports Friday returns this fall!

Libbie

Afropop Worldwide

Georges Collinet

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

Karl Leslie
5:00pm

Diversions

Carol

Diversions

John Drake

Diversions

Mike M

Diversions

Iowa Jeff

Diversions

Peter V.

Global Village


John Drake
6:00pm

Into the Music

Into the Music is produced and hosted by Al Neff. Al takes you on a journey through the artists history, influences and impact.

Al Neff
7:00pm

The Area

Justus

Alternative 13

Sammich

Whole Lotta Blues

John Drake

Urban Invasion

Derek E

Freeform Friday

JT

Granite City Rock Cafe

D Ray

Classic Rock

Mr. Mooreson
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Sammich
9:00pm

Monday Night Live

New episodes of MNL return this fall!  Until then, enjoy the best of past MNLs during the last hour of The Area!

Justus
10:00pm

Late Night Progressive Rock

Keep rockin’ into the late night and wee hours of early morn’ with heavier doses of new rock, hip-hop, punk, and electronic music.

Iowa Jeff

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Xakk

Late Night Progressive Rock

Tyler V.

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Kyle

Classic Rock

John Drake
11:00pm

Triple Play: Homegrown Highlight

Iowa Jeff

Nightly Triple Play: Tuesday Triple Threat

Sammich

Triple Play: Wild Card Wednesday

Tyler V.

Triple Play: Thursday Throwdown

Cheez

Triple Play: In the Mix

DJ Sparky

Triple Play: From the Vault

Kyle

Triple Play: Crate Diggers Cuts

John Drake
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Iowa Jeff

Late Night Progressive Rock

Sammich

Late Night Progressive Rock

Tyler V.

Late Night Progressive Rock

Cheez

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Kyle

Classic Rock

John Drake
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside